Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:17:06
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
53-Michigan City 02-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
246
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
280
PUBLIC COUNT:
1064
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
257
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
12
0
89
34.63%
Connie Lawson (R)
131
18
0
149
57.98%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
17
2
0
19
7.39%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
262
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
10
0
91
34.73%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
131
19
0
150
57.25%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
18
3
0
21
8.02%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
262
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
12
0
93
35.50%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
130
16
0
146
55.73%
Mike Boland (D)
19
4
0
23
8.78%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
259
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
27.80%
Mark Leyva (R)
144
19
0
163
62.93%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
19
4
0
23
8.88%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.39%
Write-In
VOTES=
188
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
165
23
0
188
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
211
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
189
22
0
211
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
211
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
185
26
0
211
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
212
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
184
28
0
212
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
269
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
128
20
0
148
55.02%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
109
12
0
121
44.98%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
200
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
176
24
0
200
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
214
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
188
26
0
214
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
266
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
39.10%
John T. Boyd (R)
135
17
0
152
57.14%
Al Ott (D)
8
2
0
10
3.76%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
199
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
177
22
0
199
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
262
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
18
0
117
44.66%
Mike Bohacek (R)
131
14
0
145
55.34%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
269
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
0
91
33.83%
Patrick Margraf Sr (R)
156
22
0
178
66.17%
Mark Yagelski (D)
VOTES=
214
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
185
29
0
214
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
257
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
118
14
0
132
51.36%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
109
16
0
125
48.64%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
499
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
139
22
0
161
32.26%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
142
23
0
165
33.07%
Susan H. Webster (D)
152
21
0
173
34.67%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
227
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
121
18
0
139
61.23%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
25
4
0
29
12.78%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
52
7
0
59
25.99%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
575
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
106
15
0
121
21.04%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
129
17
0
146
25.39%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
114
16
0
130
22.61%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
158
20
0
178
30.96%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
222
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
136
20
0
156
70.27%
Yes
60
6
0
66
29.73%
No
VOTES=
217
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
127
21
0
148
68.20%
Yes
63
6
0
69
31.80%
No
VOTES=
218
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
139
22
0
161
73.85%
Yes
51
6
0
57
26.15%
No
VOTES=
220
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
141
20
0
161
73.18%
Yes
52
7
0
59
26.82%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
17
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1